Motor/Frame Assembly
Motor/Frame Assembly

Motor/Frame Assembly

71887
Frame Assembly

45420
Screw w/Washer, #10 - 24 X 3/8" Button Head Slotted (Pack of 5)

71972
Rubber Foot

96260
Carriage Bolt, 5/16" - 18 x 3/4"

71967
Flange Bearing

72012
Bracket

84720
Flat Washer 1/4" (Pack of 5)

60075
Lock Washer, 1/4" (Pack of 4)

73132
Screw, 1/4" - 20 x 1-1/2" Hex Head (Pack of 2)

71942
Drum Shaft

59810
Ring, Retaining

37962
Rubber End Cap

73997
Fan

71947
Motor Pulley

71952
Main Pulley for 160XL Belt

32643
Main Pulley for 144XL Belt

71957
Drive Belt (160XL)

32638
Drive Belt (144XL)

35217
Screw #10-32 x 1/2" Button Head (Pack of 3)

71977
Motor Mounting Plate

60065R
Flat Washer, 5/16"

60080
Lock Washer, 5/16" (Pack of 4)

96730
Hex Nut, 5/16" - 18 (Pack of 5)

45420
Screw w/Washer, #10 - 24 X 3/8" Button Head Slotted (Pack of 5)

34898
Motor 115V 60Hz


K-40B Frame
K-40B Frame

K-40B Frame

83357
Frame

45420
Screw w/Washer, #10 - 24 X 3/8" Button Head Slotted (Pack of 5)

71972
Rubber Foot

71967
Flange Bearing

72012
Bracket

84720
Flat Washer 1/4" (Pack of 5)

60075
Lock Washer, 1/4" (Pack of 4)

73132
Screw, 1/4" - 20 x 1-1/2" Hex Head (Pack of 2)

37962
Rubber End Cap

83367
Shaft

59810
Ring, Retaining

83377
Coupling End

83382
Coupling Spider

83372
Coupling End

92615
Screw, 1/4" - 20 X 7/8" Fillister Hd Slotted (Pack of 5)

60265
Screw, 1/4" - 20 x 1/2" Hex Head

83402
Motor Mounting Plate with

35217
Screw #10-32 x 1/2" Button Head (Pack of 3)

83397
Motor


Drum Assembly
Drum Assembly

Drum Assembly

71837
Nose Piece

71882
Set Screw

71842
Drum Front

68942
Clip (Pack of 4)

47252
Gasket

71882
Set Screw

71847
Cable Torque Arm

68917
Drum Liner

68932
Drum Back

69542
Screw #10 - 32 x 1" Pan Head S.S. (Pack of 4)

76775
Screw L.H. Thread


Guide Hose Assembly
Guide Hose Assembly

Guide Hose Assembly

59815
Guide Hose Bracket

59510
Plunger Assembly

40910
Screw, 1/4 - 20 X 3/4" Socket Head (Pack of 5)

31258
Ferrule

72467
Hose, 4'

31238
AUTOFEED Adapter

31243
Handgrip

31248
Lock Washer, 5/16" Internal

24178
Screw, 5/16" - 18 x 1/2" Button Head

24163
Nose Piece

24168
Screw (Pack of 2)

41512
Spiral Ring

24213
AUTOFEED Carriage

24208
Pivot Pin

39830
Screw, 1/4" - 20 X 7/8" Socket Head (Pack of 2)

67997
Roller Bearing (Pack of 3)

30138
AUTOFEED Lever Cover

24223
Forward Lever

24228
Torsion Spring

24218
Reverse Lever


Old Style AUTOFEED
Old Style AUTOFEED

Old Style AUTOFEED

71757
A-40G Guide Hose Assembly

72012
Bracket

84720
Flat Washer 1/4" (Pack of 5)

60075
Lock Washer, 1/4" (Pack of 4)

73132
Screw, 1/4" - 20 x 1-1/2" Hex Head (Pack of 2)

68937
Screw, #10-24 Pan Head (Pack of 4)

67962
A-39PF AUTOFEED


Electric Components
Electric Components

Electric Components

50507
120V Power Cord w/GFCI

37967
Foot Switch Assembly

35142
Hose Clamp

32992
Air Switch

72007
Quick Disconnect (Pack of 5)

73012
Lead Wire Assembly

34908
Shroud

34958
Thermal Circuit Breaker

45420
Screw w/Washer, #10 - 24 X 3/8" Button Head Slotted (Pack of 5)

60767
Warning Label

23687
FOR/REV Label

71997
Toggle Switch

66892
Locking Ring

23512
Rubber Washer

61490
Switch Guard

23507
Rubber Boot

65817
Strain Relief w/Nut

74447
Plug

35233
Plug


K-40B Electrical Components
K-40B Electrical Components

K-40B Electrical Components

83362

32318
Screw, #6 - 32 x 3/8" (Pack of 4)

65097
Flat Washer #6

60767
Warning Label

45420
Screw w/Washer, #10 - 24 X 3/8" Button Head Slotted (Pack of 5)

23687
FOR/REV Label

71997
Toggle Switch

66892
Locking Ring

23512
Rubber Washer

61490
Switch Guard

23507
Rubber Boot

83407
14.4V Battery Pack

83392
Battery Clip with Screws (Pack of 2)

83387
Battery Socket Assembly with Clips

32992
Air Switch

35142
Hose Clamp

37967
Foot Switch Assembly

83417
115V Charger