Main Components
Main Components

Main Components

77092
Adjusting Cap

77097
Pin

77242
Washer

77087
Compression Spring

77257
Pivot Pin

41035
Roll Pin

40990
Roll

32145
Screw, 1/4" - 20 x 1/2" Socket Head

77262
Plunger Stop

77057
Compression Spring

77047
Post Assembly (Incls. Refs. 8, 9, 13, 21)

77052
Rack w/Pins

34342R
Split Roll Pin, 3/16" X 15/16" (Pack of 6)

77067
Ball Detente

77077
Crank Screw Assembly

77072
Friction Ring

77082
Chain Hook

76735
Spring Pin 3/16" x 1-1/4"

77252
Retaining Ring

77042
Base w/Pins

44850
Split Roll Pin, 1/4" X 2" (Pack of 5)

77247
Chain Assembly with Washer and Pin


Transmission
Transmission

Transmission

77202
O-Ring

77207
Grease Seal

61567
Plunger Assembly

77092
Adjusting Cap

59027
Sleeve Bearing (Pack of 2)

77167
Set Screw, Nylon Tip

77147
Rear Gear Case

77007
Feed Shaft

59092
Pinion

44662
Roll Pin

58957
Handwheel

77152
Carry Handle

36387
Split Roll Pin, 3/16" X 1" (Pack of 2)

40910
Screw, 1/4 - 20 X 3/4" Socket Head (Pack of 5)

77142
Front Gear Case

77172
Chuck Guard

83685
Screw, 1/4" - 20 X 1" Socket Hex Head (Pack of 5)

77122
Needle Bearing

77127
Thrust Bearing Assembly

77102
Spiral Gear Set

45315
Ball Bearing

77157
O-Ring

77132
Retaining Ring, Internal

46295
Spacer

77012
Chuck w/Key

77177
Gasket, Transmission

45315
Ball Bearing

77112
2nd Intermediate Gear Assembly

58522
Bearing

77117
1st Intermediate Gear Assembly

77197
Ball Bearing

83027
Retaining Ring

77192
Ball Bearing

26707
Transmission Grease, 1 Lb.

77017
Chuck Key


115V Components
115V Components

115V Components

59102
Key Keeper

50502
Power Cord w GFCI 115V

26292
Ring Terminal

45420
Screw w/Washer, #10 - 24 X 3/8" Button Head Slotted (Pack of 5)

65642
Lock Nut 1/2"

87047
Switch Box Cover

77002
Cord Guard

65602
Strain Relief

46795
Screw, #10 -24 X1/2" Pan Head Slotted (Pack of 5)

44635
Wire Nut (Pack of 5)

58597
Switch, DPST

76992
Wire Terminal, Female 90 degree (Pack of 4)

61302
Circuit Breaker 12 Amp


Motor Type 2
Motor Type 2

Motor Type 2

10908
Screw, #8 - 32 X 1/2" Hex Hd Slotted Self Tapping (Pack of 4)

10913
End Cover

10918R
Rubber Bumper (Pack of 2)

34078
Brush Assembly Set 115V

34083
Brush Assembly Set 230V

10923
Screw, #10 - 24 X 2" Socket Hd (Pack of 6)

10928
Insulator

77267
Warning Label Set

22038
Motor Housing

56833
115V Upgrade Kit - Armature, Field, and Brushes

56838
230V Upgrade Kit - Armature, Field, and Brushes

77027
Motor Lead Set w/Terminals (Pack of 2)

35328
Fan Shroud

77207
Grease Seal

77202
O-Ring

77232
Bearing

77227
Armature Sleeve

43017
Bearing

56833
115V Upgrade Kit - Armature, Field, and Brushes

56838
230V Upgrade Kit - Armature, Field, and Brushes

42777
Bearing Sleeve, Rubber (Pack of 5)


Motor Type 2 – Motors built after serial number EBH XXXXX 1109
Motor Type 2 – Motors built after serial number EBH XXXXX 1109

Motor Type 2 – Motors built after serial number EBH XXXXX 1109

10908
Screw, #8 - 32 X 1/2" Hex Hd Slotted Self Tapping (Pack of 4)

10913
End Cover

10918R
Rubber Bumper (Pack of 2)

34078
Brush Assembly Set 115V

10923
Screw, #10 - 24 X 2" Socket Hd (Pack of 6)

39003
Insulator Shield (Pack of 2)

10928
Insulator

22038
Motor Housing

77267
Warning Label Set

38848
Field 120V

38853
Field 220V

38858
Field 100V

41592
Washer, 7/32" Flat (Pack of 5)

35328
Fan Shroud

77207
Grease Seal

77202
O-Ring

77232
Bearing

77227
Armature Sleeve

38833
Armature Assembly 120V

38838
Armature Assembly 230V

38843
Armature Assembly 100V

43017
Bearing

42777
Bearing Sleeve, Rubber (Pack of 5)