Main Drive and Body Components
Main Drive and Body Components

Main Drive and Body Components

43692
Splash Guard

59580
Guide Hose Pin

87975
Screw, 10-24 x 5/8" Round Head

43697
Cable Clamp

87970
Hex Nut, #10 - 24

59282
Engine Throttle Decal

58937
Lever Assy. - Throttle Control

58942
Throttle Cable

60935
Lock and Adjustment Nut with Screw

60910
Screw, 1/4" - 20 x 5/8" Socket Head

60930
Ball Bearing

43702
Body

59585
Knob

59575
Clutch Handle

89815
Grease Fitting

68875
Screw, 5/16" - 18 x 1" Flat Head

23557
Clutch Casting

23677
Thrust Bearing Assembly

23572
Clutch Cone

43712
Inside Guard

23562
Pulley and Shaft Assembly

59325
Jaw Assembly 7/8" Cable

59320
Jaw Assembly 1-1/4" Cable

60145
Rocker Arm Kit

60155
Spring (Pack of 3)

59530
Rocker Arm Set

60150
Rocker Arm Pin w/Clips (Pack of 3)

78780
Retaining Ring

90105
Pin

59500
Nose Piece

84425
Screw, 1/4" - 20 x 1-1/4"

23547
Front Guard

23652
Screw, 1/4" - 20 x 2-3/4" Socket Head

43717
Label

44510
Screw, 1/4" - 20 X 2" Socket Head (Pack of 5)

43722
V-Belt - Cable

43727
Pulley - Cable

91002
Pulley - (Tecumseh Transmission)

60025R
Set Screw, 5/16" x 18 x 5/16"

60265
Screw, 1/4" - 20 x 1/2" Hex Head

93560
Screw, 1/4" - 20 x 5/8" Pan Head

84435
Bronze Bushing

61015
Roller

23592
Pin

34175R
Clip

45247
Main Bearing with Bronze Bushing

43762
Mounting Bracket

91022
Mounting Bracket (Tecumseh Transmission)

43757
Screw, 5/16" - 18 x 2" (Pack of 5)


Main Drive and Frame Components
Main Drive and Frame Components

Main Drive and Frame Components

43752
Handle Assembly

66977
Engine Complete 6HP

60515
Screw, 5/16" - 18 x 1-1/4"

43827
Hex Nut, 1" - 8

43822
Mounting Bracket Support

91292
Left Mounting Bracket (Tecumseh)

91302
Screw, 5/16" - 18 x 1-3/4" (Pack of 2)

43842
Rear Axle

43787
Stabilizer Assembly

61605
Handle Grip

43792
Spacer - Axle

23597
Wheel

60050R
Retaining Ring

23607
End Cap

80370
Hex Nut, 1/4" - 20

43747
Hex Nut, 3/8" Locking

60805
Screw, 3/8" - 16 x 1-1/2" (Pack of 2)

96900
Screw, 3/8" - 16 x 1/2" Socket Head

43807
Lock Washer 3/8"

84680
Shoulder Bolt, 5/16" x 1/2"

43812
Extension Spring

43817
Base Assembly

91312
Base Assembly (Tecumseh)

43852
Spacer

91297
Transmission Spacer (Tecumseh)

60060R
Flat Washer, 5/16" (Pack of 4)

61445
Lock Washer, 5/16" External

43847
Screw, 5/16" - 18 x 1-1/2″ (Pack of 5)

60230
Hex Nut, 5/16" - 18 (Pack of 4)

61455
Hex Nut, 1/2" -13

60090
Lock Washer, 1/2"

23617
Carriage Bolt, 3/8" - 16 x 2″

59970
Flat Washer, 3/8"

66962
Idler Pulley

43947
Hex Nut, 3/8" - 16 (Pack of 2)

61310
Lock Washer, #10 External (Pack of 3)

60000
Screw 10 - 32 x 3/8" Round Head

60130
“V” Belt/5HP

66967
“V” Belt/6HP

60025R
Set Screw, 5/16" x 18 x 5/16"

43832
Pulley

91017
Pulley (Tecumseh)

61275
Washer, 3/8"

61435
Screw, 3/8" - 24 x 1-1/4" Hex Head

60085
Lock Washer, 3/8" (Pack of 6)

61380
Clutch

43837
Front Axle

76870
Screw 3/8" - 16 x 2-1/4" Hex Head

91307
Tecumseh Transmission

91012
Tecumseh Shift Adapter

91007
Tecumseh Indicator Bracket