D-1440 Ratchet and Handle
D-1440 Ratchet and Handle

D-1440 Ratchet and Handle

39390
Ratchet Case

38695
Coil Spring (Pack of 5)

39420
Handle

39940
Pawl

39800
Ratchet Cover

39805
Ratchet Wheel

39570
Screw, #10 - 24 X 1/2" Flat Head Slotted (Pack of 5)


Complete Assembly
Complete Assembly

Complete Assembly

39085
Head

39090
Gear Case

39095
Workholder (NPT)

58720
Set Screw, 1/4" - 20 X 1/4" Cup Point Hex (Pack of 2)

39160
Threaded Barrel (NPT)

39780
Set Screw, 1/2" - 13 X 7/8" Round Point Slotted (Pack of 2)

39165
Selector Plate (NPT)

39115R
Selector Plate (Cast Iron)

39790
Stop Screw (Pack of 2)

39105
Workholder Scroll

39310
Cam Plate

39315
Guide Post (NPT)

39795
Clamp Screw with Clip

39325
Pinion Shaft Assembly

39350
Retaining Plate

39355
Workholder Jaw (3 per set)

39430
Gear Case Spring Ring

39365
Pinion Shaft with Gear

39435
Pinion Sleeve

39810
Wear Plug

32755
Tension Plug (Pack of 2)

39830
Screw, 1/4" - 20 X 7/8" Socket Head (Pack of 2)

39840
Name Plate

46870
Drive Screw, 3/8" (Pack of 5)

32270
Screw, 5/16" - 18 X 3/4" Socket Head (Pack of 2)

39585
Wrench

39630
Center Pin

39640
Locating Pin (Pack of 2)

39645
Knob

39650
Screw

39655
Guide Block

39660R
Spring

39665
Pinion Shaft Ring

39670
Pressure Ring

39675
Split Ring

39680
Drive Shaft

39685
Retaining Collar

39690
Coil Spring (Pack of 4)

39700
Pin w/clip (Pack of 5)

39705
Pressure Pin (Pack of 3)

44925
Split Roll Pin, 5/32" X 3/4" (Pack of 5)